TEXAS Motor Speedway

June 6 - 9, 2018

Winners at Texas - back row - CJ Horn (IN), Nick Loden, (NC), Steven Snyder, Jr (PA), Daytona Spicola (CO)

 middle row - Daniel Dye (FL), Hunter Wise (PA), Collin Mitchell (IN), Colby Sokol (CO), Justis Sokol (CO)

front row - Ethan Burdette (NC), Lyla Ashcraft, Case James (NC)

- photo by Ben McFarland

Complete Results

JR HONDA A Main – Ethan Burdett, Corbin Rueschenberg, Gunnar Pio, Drew Sherman, Bryce King, Kaelyn Kinley, Jaxen Holladay, Ryan Hodge, Skyler Keeney, Emory Johnson,

 

Jr Honda B Main – Ryan Hodge, Drew Sherman, Bryce King, Jaxen Holladay, Alex Pate, Nolan Mitchell, Kane Sherman, Garrett Gumm, Lane Christensen, Ryker McConahay

 

Jr Honda C Main – Jaxen Hollady, Lane Christensen, Alex Pate, Ryker McConahay, Daniel Garibaldi, Eli Combs, Matthew Remore-Weaver, Grayson Ikard, Colton Kartisek

 

Jr Honda D Main – Colton Kartisek, Eli Combs, Grayson Ikard, Ryker Morrow, Tyler Wirth, Jensen Long, Tristyn Quilty, Memarie Ashcraft, Harrison Horn, Campbell Rice, Aiden Harrold

 

 

SR HONDA A Main – Collin Mitchell, Reed Whitney, Gavin Miller, Nick Loden, Jackson White, Colby Sokol, Bradley Erickson, Hunter Wise, Kaylee Boston, Chase Spicola

 

Sr Honda B Main - Colby Sokol, Chase Spicola, Hunter Wise, Gavin Miller, James Andrichuk, William Sawalich, Xander Dundon, Delana Hodge, Seth Christensen, Jasec Holladay

 

Sr Honda C Main – Colby Sokol, Hunter Wise, Xander Dundon, Jasec Holladay, Holly Clark, Stephen Yates, Jackson Diehl, Quinn Davis, Dalton Wayne, Brody Gunter

 

Sr Honda D Main – Quinn Davis, Xander Dundon, Jackson Diehl, Dalton Wayne, Caleb Johnson, Austin Harrison, Jeffrey Erickson, Jensen Vadnais, Preston Lattomus, Caleb Edington

 

Sr Honda E Main – Caleb Johnson, Jeffrey Erickson, Preston Lattomus, Caleb Edington, Landon Sibery, Chase Buscaglia, Dillon Thomas, Kaleb Cox, Candace Westtex

 

 

HEAVY HONDA A Main – CJ Horn

Colsen Cochran, Aidan Slalisbury, Daytona Spicola, Brady Allum, Ryan Wlson, Justis Sokol, Taylor Watson, Michael Crafton, Boston Oliver 

 

Hvy Honda B – Michael Crafton, Taylor Watson, Boston Oliver, Aidan Salisbury, Michael Donoho, Jace Clark, Garrett Seyler, Colton Collins, Matthew Milian, Denver Rhoden

 

Hvy Honda C Main – Boston Oliver, Colton Collins, Denver Rhoden, Matthew Milian, Mark Martin, Aiden Byrd, Adam Krahn, Trevor Davidson

 
 

Lt 160 HONDA A Main – Hunter Wise

Jackson White, Colby Sokol, Collin Mitchell, Reed Whitney, Preston Lattomus, Paul Owens, III, Bradley Erickson, Holly Clark, Kaylee Boston

 

Lt 160 Honda B Main – Collin Mitchell, Preston Lattomus, Jackson White, Holly Clark, Caleb Johnson, James Andrichuk, Jasec Holladay, Corbin Rueschenberg, William Sawalich, Chase Spicola

 

Lt 160 Honda C Main – William Sawalich, Corbin Rueschenbert, Jasec Holladay, Caleb Johnson, Delana Hodge, Logan Rumsey, Gunnar Pio, Manning Urish, Jensen Vadnais, Jonathan Shafer

 

Lt 160 Honda D Main – Jasec Holladay, Manning Urish, Caleb Johnson, Jensen Vadnais, Jeffrey Erickson, Nick Loden, Seth Christensen, Xander Dundn, Brody Gunter, Austin Harrison

 

Lt 160 Honda E Main – Nick Loden, Xander Dundon, Brody Gunter, Austin Harrison, Dillon Thomas, Ryker Morrow, Quinn Davis, Matthew Remore-Weaver, Jensen Long, Colton Kartisek

 

Lt 160 F Main – Nick Loden, Xander Dundon, Ryker Morrow, Austin Harrison, Dalton Wayne, Stephen Yates, Caleb Edinton, Landon Sibery, Chase Buscaglia

 

 

HVY 160 HONDA A Main – Daniel Dye

Aidan Salisbury, Justis Sokol, Daytona Spicola, Ryan Wilson, Taylor Watson, Adrianna Delliponti, CJ Horn, Colby Stottlemyer, Sam Mazzo

 

Hvy 160 HONDA B Main – Aidan Salisbury, Sam Mazzo, Adrianna Delliponti, Justis Sokol, Dalton Dowdy, Aaliyah Ohab, Aiden Byrd, Michael Crafton, Boston Oliver, Jace Clark

 

Hvy 160 HONDA C Main – Aiden Byrd, Aidan Salisbury, Jace Clark, Boston Oliver, Mason Hoskins, Eddie Hartley, Colton Collins, Matthew Milian, Denver Rhoden, Savannah Bart

 

Hvy 160 HONDA C Main – Aiden Byrd, Savannah Bart, Denver Rhoden, Boston Oliver, Adam Krahn, Mark Martin, Trevor Davidson

BRIGGS JR ANIMAL A Main – Ethan Burdett

Gunnar Pio, Drew Sherman, Emory Johnson, Bryce King, Corbin Rueschenberg, Ryker Morrow, Kaelyn Kinley, Garrett Gumm, Jaxen Holladay

 

Briggs Jr Animal B Main – Corbin Rueschenberg, Emory Johnson, Bryce King, Kaelyn Kinley, Ryker McConahay, Skyler Keeney, Colton Kartisek, Jensen Long, Eli Combs, Ryan Hodge

 

Briggs Jr Animal C Main – Colton Kartisek, Ryan Hodge, Skyler Keeney, Jensen Long, Daniel garibaldi, Alex Pate, Memarie Ashcraft, Grayson Ikard, Campbell Rice

 

 

BRIGGS SR ANIMAL A Main – Colby Sokol

Chase Spicola, Bradley Erickson, Paul Owens III, Jackson White, Nick Loden, Hunter Wise, Logan Rumsey, Gavin Miller, Jasec Holladay

 

Briggs Sr Animal B Main – Gavin Miller, Jasec Holladay, Chase Spicola, Bradley Erickson, Collin Mitchell, Preston Lattomus, Bryce Massingill, Jonathan Shafer, Brody Gunter, James Andrichuk

 

Briggs Sr Animal C Main – Collin Mitchell, Bradley Erickson, Chase Spicola, Jonathan Shafer, Caleb Johnson, Stephen Yates, Holly Clark, Jeffrey Erickson, William Sawalich, Adam Santizo

 

Briggs Sr Animal D Main – Bradley Erickson, Holly Clark, Adam Santizo, Jonathan Shafer, Manning Urish, Dalton Wayne, Caleb Edington, Jackson Diehl, Kaylee Boston

 

 

BRIGGS LT WORLD FORMULA A Main  – Hunter Wise

Nick Loden, Jackson White, Collin Mitchell, Paul Owens, III, Bradley Erickson, Colby Stottlemyer, Preston Lattomus, Jonathan Shafer, Zack Whilhelm

 

Briggs Lt World Formula B Main – Zack Wilhelm, Colby Stottlemyer, Paul Owens III, Jonathan Shafer, Manning Urish, Colby Sokol, Adam Santizo, Bryce Massingill, Chase Spicola, Luke Wilhelm, Logan Rumsey

 

 

 

BRIGGS HVY WORLD FORMULA A Main – Steven Snyder, Jr, Daytona Spicola, Aidan Salisbury, Daniel Dye, Justis Sokol, Dalton Dowdy, Taylor Watson, Michael Crafton, Michael Donoho, Greyson Springer

BRIGGS HVY WORLD FORMULA B Main – Michael Donoho, Daniel Dyle, Aidan Salisbury, Taylor Watson, Eddie Hartley, Colton Collins, Colsen Cochran, Aaliyah Ohab, Sam Mazzo, Samantha Bart

 

 

LT FORUMLA MOD A Main – Nick Loden

Hunter Wise, Luke Wilhelm, Colby Sokol, Bryce Massingill, Chase Spicola, Steven Snyder, Jr, Colby Stottlemyer, Zack Wilhelm, Paul Owens, III

 

HVY FORMULA MOD A Main – Justis Sokol

Greyson Springer, Daytona Spicola, Taylor Watson, Taylor Nibert, JJ Horstman

A Main Results

RED ROOKIE A Main– Lyla Ashcraft

Adalynn Green, Bristol Spicola, Madison Gumm, Zain Inskeep

 

 

BLUE ROOKIE A Main – James Case

Giuliana McCollum, Skylee Sagehorn, Jonathan Andrichuk, Madison West, DJ RhineHart, Gavin Fertig

 

 

JR HONDA A Main – Ethan Burdett, Corbin Rueschenberg, Gunnar Pio, Drew Sherman, Bryce King, Kaelyn Kinley, Jaxen Holladay, Ryan Hodge, Skyler Keeney, Emory Johnson, 

SR HONDA A Main – Collin Mitchell, Reed Whitney, Gavin Miller, Nick Loden, Jackson White, Colby Sokol, Bradley Erickson, Hunter Wise, Kaylee Boston, Chase Spicola

HEAVY HONDA A Main – CJ Horn

Colsen Cochran, Aidan Slalisbury, Daytona Spicola, Brady Allum, Ryan Wlson, Justis Sokol, Taylor Watson, Michael Crafton, Boston Oliver 

Lt 160 HONDA A Main – Hunter Wise

Jackson White, Colby Sokol, Collin Mitchell, Reed Whitney, Preston Lattomus, Paul Owens, III, Bradley Erickson, Holly Clark, Kaylee Boston

HVY 160 HONDA A Main – Daniel Dye

Aidan Salisbury, Justis Sokol, Daytona Spicola, Ryan Wilson, Taylor Watson, Adrianna Delliponti, CJ Horn, Colby Stottlemyer, Sam Mazzo

BRIGGS JR ANIMAL A Main – Ethan Burdett

Gunnar Pio, Drew Sherman, Emory Johnson, Bryce King, Corbin Rueschenberg, Ryker Morrow, Kaelyn Kinley, Garrett Gumm, Jaxen Holladay

BRIGGS SR ANIMAL A Main – Colby Sokol

Chase Spicola, Bradley Erickson, Paul Owens III, Jackson White, Nick Loden, Hunter Wise, Logan Rumsey, Gavin Miller, Jasec Holladay

BRIGGS LT WORLD FORMULA A Main  – Hunter Wise

Nick Loden, Jackson White, Collin Mitchell, Paul Owens, III, Bradley Erickson, Colby Stottlemyer, Preston Lattomus, Jonathan Shafer, Zack Whilhelm

BRIGGS HVY WORLD FORMULA A Main – Steven Snyder, Jr, Daytona Spicola, Aidan Salisbury, Daniel Dye, Justis Sokol, Dalton Dowdy, Taylor Watson, Michael Crafton, Michael Donoho, Greyson Springer

LT FORMULA MOD A Main – Nick Loden

Hunter Wise, Luke Wilhelm, Colby Sokol, Bryce Massingill, Chase Spicola, Steven Snyder, Jr, Colby Stottlemyer, Zack Wilhelm, Paul Owens, III

 

HVY FORMULA MOD A Main – Justis Sokol

Greyson Springer, Daytona Spicola, Taylor Watson, Taylor Nibert, JJ Horstman

© 2015 by the United States Auto Club