USAC 25 Winners at ISM Raceway ~ April 6-7, 2018


Back row - Justis Sokol, Colby Sokol - Colorado, Jackson White NJ, Daytona Spicola Colorado, Taylor Watson New Smyrna Beach, FL, Hunter Wise PA, Aidan Salisbury Phoenix
Front row - Hunter Wells, Jeffrey Erickson,Phoenix, Nick Loden Mooresville, NC, Sloan Lowther Phoenix
#DesertDiamondPGP #MiniCopperCup

photo courtesy of Brandon Sutton bspportraits@gmail.com

 

Mario Andretti celebrated 25 years of his win in 1993 at ISM Raceway in Phoenix.  Several legends were with him to celebrate, to include, Al Unser, Jr, Fittapaldi, Dick Simon, etc

 

And Mario was the Grand Marshal for the USAC25 kids, running out in the DC Solar Power Pavillion.

Complete results from ISM Raceway in Phoenix

 

Red Rookie
1) Hunter Wells
2) Greyson Rice
3) Kollin Klein

4) Bristol Spicola

 

Blue Rookie
1) Sloan Lowther
2) Taelor Collins
3) Chance Zopa
4) Bailee Spitulski
5) Aiden Johnson

6) Jonathan Andrichuk
7) Campbell Rice

 

Jr Honda Winner – Jeffrey Erickson

2) Skyler Keeney
3) Tyler Johnson
4) Drew Sherman
5) Xander Dundon
6) Corbin Rueschenber
7) Aidan Brooks
8) Gunnar Pio
9) Daniel Garibaldi
10) Emory Johnson

 

Jr Honda B Main
1) Jeffrey Erickson
2) Xander Dundon
3) Corbin Rueschenber
4) Skyler Keeney
5) Jayden Huppert
6) Kane Sherman
7) Tyler Wirth
8) Jace Thurein
9) Kaleb Clark
10) Memarie Ashcraft

 

Sr Honda Winner – Nick Loden
2) Colby Sokol
3) Jackson White
4) Collin Mitchell
5) Preston Lattomus
6) Kaylee Boston
7) Chase Spicola
8) Bradley Erickson
9) Quinn Thurein
10) Matthew Roberts

 

Sr Honda B Main
1) Nick Loden

2) Matthew Roberts
3) Collin Mitchell
4) Jackson White
5) Hunter Wise
6) Adrian Imperial
7) Kasey Jedrejek
8) Holly Clark
9) William Sawalich
10) Ayden Brandon
11) James Andrichuk

 

Sr Honda C Main

Holly Clark
2) Adrian Imperial
3) Matthew Roberts
4) Collin Mitchell
5) William Sawalich
6) Quinn Davis
7) Kaleb Cox
8) Jensen Vadnais
9) Jesse Johnson
10) Taelon Morris

 

Sr Honda D Main

1 Holly Clark
2) Collin Mitchell
3) Matthew Roberts
4) Quinn Davis
5) Caroline Loden
6) Caleb Johnson
7) Barrett Polhemus
8) Benji Brooks
9) Eliot Brannon
10) Nicholas Hille

 

Heavy Honda Winner – Taylor Watson
2) Ryan Wilson
3) Daytona Spicola
4) Aidan Salisbury
5) CJ Horn
6) Justis Sokol
7) AJ Imperial
8) Robert Tanner
9) Emily Witter
10) Brady Allum

 

Lt 160 Honda Winner – Jackson White
2) Hunter Wise
3) Nick Loden
4) Chase Spicola
5) Preston Lattomus
6) Colby Sokol
7) Xander Dundon
8) Kasey Jedrejek
9) Collin Mitchell

10) Holly Clark

 

Lt 160 Honda B Main

1 Preston Lattomus
2) Chase Spicola
3) Kasey Jedrejek
4) Hunter Wise
5) Caleb Grantham
6) Kaylee Boston
7) Owen Rudick
8) Bradley Erickson

9) Preston Norbury

10) Corbin Rueschenberg

 

Lt 160 Honda C Main

1 Chase Spicola

2) Brandley Erickson

3) Hunter Wise
4) Caleb Grantham

5) Jeffrey Erickson

6) Matthew Roberts
7) Quinn Thurein
8) Caleb Johnson

9) Aidan Brooks
10) Quin Davis

 

Lt 160 Honda D Main

1 Matthew Roberts

2) Jeffrey Erickson

3) Quinn Thurein

4) Caleb Johnson

5) Adrian Imperial

6) William Sawalich
7) Ayden Brandon

8) Barrett Polhemus
9) James Andrichuk
10) Jensen Vadnais

 

Hvy 160 Honda Winner – Aidan Salisbury

2 Daniel Dye

3) Ryan Wilson

4) Justis Sokol

5) Daytona Spicola

6) Emily Witter
7) CJ Horn
8) AJ Imperial
9) Michael Donoho
10) JJ Horstman
11) Taylor Watson

 

Briggs Jr Animal Winner – Jeffrey Ericksom

2) Gunnar Pio

3) Jayden Ruppert
4) Aidan Brooks

5) Emory Johnson

6) Drew Sherman

7) Corbin Rueschenberg

8) Memarie Ashcraft

9) Tyler Johnson

10) Skyler Keeney
11) Jace Thurein

 

Briggs Sr Animal Winner – Colby Sokol

2) Jackson White

3) Colby Stottlemyer
4) Chase Spicola

5) Preston Lattomus

6) Matthew Roberts

7) Bradley Erickson

8) Collin Mitchell

9) Caleb Johnson

10) Owen Rudick

11) Nick Loden

 

Briggs Sr Animal B Main
1 Collin Mitchell
2) Jackson White

3) Colby Sokol

4) Colby Stottlemyer

5) Caleb Johnson

6) Holly Clark

7) Caleb Granthan

8) CeCe Perrotti
9) Hunter Wise
10) James Andrichuk

 

Briggs Unrestricted Animal Winner – Daytona Spicola
2) Justis Sokol

3) Aidan Salisbury
4) Daniel Dye
5) Taylor Watson

6) Victor Turner
7) Michael Donoho

8) CJ Horn

 

Briggs Lt World Formula Winner – Nick Loden
2) Colby Sokol
3) Hunter Wise
4) Jackson White
5) Caleb Grantham

6) Chase Spicola

7) Luke Wilhelm

8) Colby Stottlemyer
9) Collin Mitchell

10) Kaylee Boston

 

Briggs Lt World Formula B Main

1 Nick Loden
2) Chase Spicola

3) Hunter Wise
4) Collin Mitchell
5) Owen Rudick
6) Bradley Erickson

7) Matthew Robertsd

8) Zack Wilhelm
9) Preston Lattomus

10)CeCe Perrotti
11) Preston Norbury

 

Briggs Hvy World Formula Winner – Justis Sokol

2) Aidan Salisbury
3) Daniel Dye
4) Emily Witter
5) Taylor Watson

6) Daytona Spicola
7) AJ Imperial
8) JJ Horstman

 

Briggs Lt Formula Mod Winner – Hunter Wise
2) Colby Stottlemyer

3) Zack Wilhelm

4) Luke Wilhelm

5) Nick Loden

6) Preston Lattomus

7) Preston Norbury
8) Colby Sokol

9) Chase Spicola

 

Briggs Hvy Formula Mod Winner – Daytona Spicola

2) Emily Witter

3) Taylor Watson

© 2015 by the United States Auto Club