USAC25 DEBUT AT DAYTONA 

with a REPLICA TRI-OVAL QUARTER-MIDGET TRACK IN THE INFIELD

JEFF GORDON RETURNS TO HIS ROOTS TO SERVE AS GRAND MARSHAL

USAC'S YOUNGEST DIVISION RECEIVES ACCOLADES

THROUGHOUT THE GARAGE AND FROM THE STANDS

OVER 300 CARS EQUATES TO 179 USAC25 DRIVERS

 

 

Photo caption: USAC25 National Winners at Daytona – Ryan Wilson from AL (Hvy Honda, Hvy 160 Honda), Jeffrey Erickson of AZ (Jr Honda, Briggs Jr Animal), Chase Spicola of Colorado (Sr Honda), Bobby Elliott of MI (Briggs Hvy World Formula, Hvy Formula Mod), Hunter Wise of PA (Briggs Lt World Formula, Lt 160 Honda, Briggs Sr Animal), Luke Wilhelm of Ohio (Lt Formula Mod), not pictured Taylor Nibert of OH (Briggs Unrestricted Animal)

 

  

 

Jr Honda A Main

 Jeffrey Erickson, Kale VanSickle, Ryan Hodge, Gunnar Pio, Paul Hartwig, III, Blake Lauderback, Conner Weddell, Tyler Trobaugh, Cameron Brandano, Landon Baldwin

 

Jr Honda B Main

Paul Hartwig, III, Ryan Hodge, Conner Weddell, Landon Baldwin, Colt Kartisek, Davin Roberts, Hudson Roberts, Carter Whalen, Kaelyn Kinley, Garrett Gumm

 

Jr Honda C Main

Landon Baldwin, Hudson Roberts, Carter Whalen, Colt Kartisek, Vance Moerch, Branden Sullivan, Mason Hendricks, Eion Nevens, Grayson Ikard, Matthew Kovacs

 

Jr Honda D Main

Carter Whalen, Eion Nevens, Branden Sullivan, Matthew Kovacs, Kiptyn Stratton, Levi Morrow, Austin Mohr, Cameron Gottschalk, Tyler Carnevale, Peyton Lockman

 

Jr Honda E Main

Cameron Gottschalk, Tyler Carnevale, Branden Sullivan, Peyton Lockman, Kristen Hammer, Brian Rundstrom, Kynlee Greer

 

 

Sr Honda A Main

Chase Spicola, Nick Loden, Collin Mitchell, James Andrichuk, Jackson White, Gavin Miller, Brody Gunter, Holly Clark, Kasey Jedrzejek, Brady Fabian

 

Sr Honda B Main

Jackson White, Kasey Jedrzejek, Gavin Miller, Chase Spicola, Braden Scott, Cale Coons, Seth Christensen, Aidan Foley, Bradley Erickson, Reed Whitney

 

Sr Honda C Main

Gavin Miller, Reed Whitney, Aidan Foley, Seth Christensen, Gavan Boschele, Gery Lockman, Jr, Noah Wilfong, Kaden Bush, Jensen Vadnais, Caroline Loden

 

Sr Honda D Main

Reed Whitney, Jensen Vadnais, Gery Lockman, Jr, Caroline Loden, William Sawalich, Brayden Jany, Delana Hodge, Maddox Miller, Ryan Debose, Cole Burkhart

 

Sr Honda E Main

Jensen Vadnais, Cole Burkhart, William Sawalich, Maddox Miller, Chad Heath, Cole Morgan, Garrett Erwin, Austin Harrison, Blake Clouser, Jacob Bierman

 

Sr Honda F Main
Austin Harrison, William Sawalich, Cole Morgan, Garrett Erwin, Max Hulisz, Owen Roush, George Philips, Riley Baldwin, Chelsea Gottschalk, Dalton Wayne

 

Sr Honda G Main

William Sawalich, Garrett Erwin, Dalton Wayne, Owen Roush, Jordan Nonnemacher, Dakota Febus, Clayton Bohanon, Ashton Miller, Lukas Turner, Cheyenne Potter, Dylan Hull

 

Hvy Honda A Main

Ryan Wilson, Taylor Watson, Brady Allum, Garrett Seyler, Daytona Spicola, Emily Witter, Michael Crafton, Colton Collins, Colsen Cochran, Boston Oliver

 

Hvy Honda B Main

Taylor Watson, Garrett Seyler, Emily Witter, Colton Collins, Landon Howard, Rylee Greer, Quinn Trimmer, Ethan Brown, Kaytlin Murphy, Maci Burhart, Brandon Taylor

 

Hvy Honda C Main

Ethan Brown, Kaytlin Murphy, Colton Collins, Landon Howard, Garrett Seyler, Justin Grosso, Denver Rhoden, Trevor Davidson

 

Lt 160 Honda A Main

Hunter Wise, Nick Loden, Colling Mitchell, Preston Lattomus, Bradley Erickson, Kasey Jedrzejek, Jackson White, James Andrichuk, Gavan Boschele, Delana Hodge

 

Lt 160 Honda B Main

Nick Loden, Jackson White, Bradley Erickson, Hunter Wise, Jacob Denney, Gavin Miller, JJ Loss, Brady Fabian, Austin Harrison, Conner Weddell

 

Lt 160 Honda C Main

Nick Loden, Jacob Denney, Bradley Erickson, Hunter Wise, Holly Clark, Braden Scott, Thomas Prychka, Jonathan Shafer, Colby Stottlemyer, William Sawalich

 

Lt 160 Honda D Main

Nick Loden, Colby Stottlemyer, Jacob Denney, Thomas Prychka, Ryan Kuhlthau, Seth Christiansen, Reed Whitney, Cole Morgan, Jacob Bierman, Dominic Hoguet

 

Lt 160 Honda E Main

Reed Whitney, Jacob Denney, Dominic Hoguet, Cole Morgan, Brody Gunter, Logan Rumsey, Willy Cuddy, Jensen Vadnais, Jordan Nonnemacher, Jeffrey Erickson

 

Lt 160 Honda F Main

Jacob Denney, Jordan Nonnemacher, Brody Gunter, Dominic Hoguet, Blake Clouser, Gery Lockman, Jr, Coleman Hall, Noah Wilfong, Cole Burkhart, Garrett Gumm, Paul Owens
 

Lt 160 Honda G Main

Brody Gunter, Blake Clouser, Dominic Hoguet, Garrett Gumm, Coleman Hall, Dalton Wayne, Dylan Hull, Caleb Edington, Connor Sheffield, Cheyenne Potter, Cameron Carnevale

 

Hvy 160 Honda A Main

Ryan Wilson, Daytona Spicola, Emily Witter, Daniel Dye, JJ Horstman, Taylor Watson, Reese Bogue, Michael Crafton, Adrianna Delliponti, Boston Oliver

 

Hvy 160 Honda B Main

Ryan Wilson, Emily Witter, Boston Oliver, Adrianna Delliponti, Shawn Erm, Ethan Brown, Olivia Haworth, Denver Rhoden, Trevor Davidson, Nicholaus Bulkeley, Colton Collins

 

Hvy 160 Honda C Main

Emily Witter, Denver, Rhoden, Nicholaus Bulkeley, Olivia Haworth, Trevor Davidson, Skylor Mueller, Quinn Trimmer, Dalton Dowdy, Maci Burkhart, Justin Grosso

 

Briggs Jr Animal A Main

Jeffrey Erickson, Gunnar Pio, Garrett Gumm, Landon Baldwin, Branden Sullivan, Hudson Roberts, Blake Lauderback, Kaelyn Kinley, Kiptyn Stratton, Brian Rundstrom

 

Briggs Jr Animal B  Main

Garrett Gumm, Kaelyn Kinley, Hudson Roberts, Branden Sullivan, Colt Kartisek, Ryan Hodge, Mason Hendricks, Paul Hartwig, III, Davin Roberts, Conner Weddell

 

Briggs Jr Animal C Main

Mason Hendricks, Paul Hartwig, III, Davin Roberts, Ryan Hodge, Vance Moerch, Matthew Kovacs, Jakeb Bosse, Peyton Lockman, Austin Mohr

 

Briggs Sr Animal A Main

Hunter Wise, Bradley Erickson, Ryan Kuhlthau, Collin Mitchell, Chase Spicola, Nick Loden, James Andrichuk, Kasey Smith, Gavan Boschele, Bryce Massingill

 

Briggs Sr Animal B Main

Gavan Boschele, Bradley Erickson, Chase Spicola, Ryan Kuhlthau, Jackson White, Riley Emig, Braden Scott, Brady Fabian, Cale Coons, Jonathan Shafer

 

Briggs Sr Animal C Main

Chase Spicola, Bradley Erickson, Jonathan Shafer, Ryan Kuhlthau, Willy Cuddy, Holly Clark, Colby Stottlemyer, Cole Burhart, Jacob Bierman, Brody Gunter, Bradan Andrecs

 

Briggs Sr Animal D Main

Colby Stottlemyer, Jacob Bierman, Bradley Erickson, Holly Clark, Ryan Kuhlthau, Preston Lattomus, JJ Loss, Gavin Miller, Paul Owens, Chad Heath

 

Briggs Sr Animal E Main

Bradley Erickson, Gavin Miller, Holly Clark, JJ Loss, Gavin Miller (Mini Indy), Thomas Prychka, Aleksander Andrecs, Logan Rumsey, Zach Jurcik, Dalton Wayne

 

Briggs Sr Animal F Main

Logan Rumsey, Zach Jurcik, Thomas Prychka, Gavin Miller (Mini Indy), Gery Lockman, Jr, Cole Morgan, Connor Sheffield, Bobby Klein, Caleb Edington, Ethan Brown

 

Briggs Sr Animal G Main

Gavin Miller (Mini Indy), Zach Jurcik, Ethan Brown, Gery Lockman, Jr, Owen Roush, Jordan Nonnemacher

 

Briggs UnRestricted A Main

Taylor Nibert, Adrianna Delliponti, Bobby Elliott, Reese Bogue, Victor Turner, Nicholaus Bulkeley, Daniel Dye, Taylor Watson, Judson Miller, Colsen Cochran, Dalton Dowdy

 

Briggs Lt World Formula A Main

Hunter Wise, Paul Owens, Colby Stottlemyer, Bryce Massingill, Riley Emig, Nick Loden, Luke Wilhelm, Preston Lattomus, Bradley Erickson, Kasey Smith

 

Briggs Lt World Formula B Main

Nick Loden, Bryce Massingill, Bradley Erickson, Paul Owens, Chase Spicola, Jackson White, Zach Jurcik, Thomas Prychka, Jacob Denney, Logan Rumsey

 

Briggs Lt World Formula C Main

Jackson White, Zach Jurcik, Thomas Prychka, Logan Rumsey, JJ Loss, Aleksander Andrecs, Bradan Andrecs, Zack Wilhelm, Jonathan Shafer

 

Briggs Hvy World Formula A Main

Bobby Elliott, Justin Grosso, Taylor Nibert, Daniel Dye, Steven Snyder, Jr, Taylor Watson, Greyson Springer, Emily Witter, Shawn Erm, JJ Horstman, Quinn, Trimmer

 

Briggs Hvy World Formula B Main

JJ Horstman, Daniel Dye, Shawn Erm, Taylor Nibert, Emily Witter, Judson Miller, Michael Crafton, Daytona Spicola, Sam Butler, Dalton Dowdy

 

Briggs Hvy World Formula C Main

Dalton Dowdy, Sam Butler, Taylor Nibert, Judson Miller, Jarrett Wagman, Colsen Cochran, Reese Bogue, Brandon Taylor, Nicholaus Bulkeley, Mason Thompson, Colton Collins
 

Briggs Lt Formula Mod A Main

Luke Wilhelm, Paul Owens, Hunter Wise, Steven Snyder, Jr, Chase Spicola, Jacob Denney, Bryce Massingill, Zack Wilhelm, Nick Loden

 

Briggs Hvy Formula Mod A Main

Bobby Elliott, Daytona Spicola, Taylor Nibert, Greyson Springer, Emily Witter, Judson Miller

 

 

Red Rookie #1 – David Marino, Hayden Wise, Bailey Scott, Calloway Hill, Brody Sullivan

Red Rookie #2 – Brayden Whalen, Cole Bennett, Hunter Taylor, Mason Crandall, Riley Kelley

Red Rookie #3 – Logan Nevens, Madison Gumm, Logan Lockman, Gavin Gardner, Logan Nevens

 

Blue Rookie #1 – Colt Johnson, Landon King, Brayden Monteith, Christopher Buffalino, Jonathan Andrichuk, Katlyn Calhoun

Blue Rookie #2 – Haylee Wise, Weston Freeman, Maddyn Solek, Lane Christensen, Nolan Mitchell, Theron Hill, Bailee Spitulski

© 2015 by the United States Auto Club